Home
Timetable
Workshops
Photo Gallery
Bio
Contact

  Blue Spirit Yoga and Healing Space, Leura is available to hire for
  Workshops. Events. Concerts
Two Spaces available, downstairs large studio and cosy upstairs space.


Please check this page regularly for upcoming workshops and events happening at Blue Spirit through out the year.

Events/ Workshops

2017 Coming
* Sunday 29th October 9:30am-3:30pm, Yoga for Life, Achieving Health Wisdom and Contentment, James Crisp, Gautama
Download Flyer

2017  Past
* Saturday 16th September 2:00pm- 4:00pm, Spring Yoga Festival Downlowd Flyer
* Thursdays 6:00pm-7:45-pm, 6 Week Beginners Yoga Course, Wendy Bookings Essential 
* Thursdays 6:00pm-8:30pm, Fortnightly ongoing meetings for 6 week blocks. 1st block 23rd March, 6th & 27th April, 11th & 25th May &8th June, Flying with our Dreams of Night and Day, Mirella, Download Flyer
* Saturday 14th Jan. 1pm-4pm, Breath of Love Workshop-Easing into Life, Sebation Torngren Download flyer

2016 Past 
*Friday 16th 9:00am-10:00am, Vinyasa Flow class in which all proceeds go to the RSPCA, Veronika

* Saturday 3rd December 10:00am-5:15pm, Dreaming and Playing with our Animal Guardians, Mirella Gleeson Download Flyer
* Saturday 23rd September 9:30am-3:30pm, Spring Yoga-to energise, Balance, Rejuvenate & Nourish
   $80 inc. vegetarian lunch, Julia Reeve
* Saturday 1st October 7:00pm - 9:0opm, Sound Healing Journey, Suntara Music for Transformation Download Flyer
* Saturday 15th October 1:00pm-5:00pm then 5fiveThursday evenings 6:00pm-9:00pm starting 20th October, A Call to the Shamanic Journey, Shamanic jouneys to Enchant & Heal, Mirella Download Flyer
* Saturday 19th & Sunday 20th November, Aphrodite's Magic, Jane Merideth flyer coming
*Saturday 11th-13th June 10:00am-5:00pm, Jane Merideth
*Saturday 30th April 7:00pm-9:00pm, Sound Healing Journey,Suntara Music for Transformation Download Flyer
*Friday 26th 6-9pm, Saturday 27th & Sunday 28th 10:00am-4:00pm Februaury, Activating Your Creative Force, Shamanic Arts Practice, Mirella Gleeson and Cybeline Buhler Download Flyer
* Saturday 9th April 11:00am-3:00pm, Reading the Tarot, Ginny Downlaod Flyer
* Thursday 14th April, 6:15pm-8:00pm, 6 Week Beginners Yoga Course, Wendy
*Saturday 6th Februaury 4:30-6:30 pm, 6 weeks Beginners Yoga Course
Saturday16th & Sunday 17th, Elements of Magic, Jane Merideth

2015 Past
* Saturday 28th 10:30am-3:30pm,Workshop:Rethinking & Rewilding Work, Download Flyer
*Saturday 3rd October 5:00pm - 6:30pm, dance the 7 chakras Workshop, Download Flyer
* Wednesdays, Yoga for Children! Refer to Timetable / Download Flyer
* Thursdays 6:00pm-9:00pm (start date is on 1:00pm-5:00pm Saturday 10th October )Mirella, A call to the Shamanic Journey,Honoring the web of life as we Journey, A 6 week course. Download Flyer (has two pages, so scroll down when opened)
* Saturday 31st October. Childrens Mandala, Yoga and Meditation Workshop, Ages4-6 & 7-10 Wendy, Download Flyer
* Saturday 28th November, 10:30 (for 11am start) -3:30pm, Workshop:Rethinking & Rewilding Work, Download Flyer
* Saturday 19th September, 6:30pm (for 7pm start), Magical Flutes and Mantra, Terry Oldfield and Soraya - Cancelled
* Sunday 20th September, 10am - 2:30pm, Music Mantra Meditation Mindfullness workshop, Terry Oldfield and Soraya
* Saturday5th September, Chakradance5pm-7pm, Katherine Murray
* Saturday 15th August, 10:30am (for 11am start) - 3:15pm, Uncovering Blind Spots,
  1st in a series of Personal Development Workshops. Download Flyer
* Sunday 14th June, 9:30am-5pm, Yoga For Nepal Fundraising event! Various teachers, Download Flyer
* Sunday 31st May, 12midday - 4pm, Voice and Toning Sound Healing Workshop, Moriya Download Flyer
* Thursdays 14th May, Mirella, 6:30pm - 9:30pm, A call to the Shamanic Journey- A 6 week course,
   Honoring the web of life as we Journey  Download Flyer 1 of 2  Download Flyer 2 of 2
* Sunday 3rd May Lemon Balm Clinic
* Saturday 28th & Sunday 29th March, Sydney Alexandra Technique
* Tues. and Thurs. 7am-8am 13th -29th Jan. A short morning course to welcome your body and being to 2015.
   General public $100 Freinds of Blue Spirit Yoga $90, Julia Reeve for more info phone 4757 3348 (h)  or  0424967754 (m)
   Download File
* Sat. 7th Feb. Nia Workshop   niaviktoria@gmail.com   www.niaaustralia.com.au  Download File
* Sat.28th &Sun. 29th Alexandra Technique Workshop more info coming
* Bring in the New Year with a meditation 6-7pm 31st Jan. 2014

2014 Past

* Wed. 31st Dec. New Years Eve Meditation, 6-7pm, Julia Reeve for more info phone 4757 3348 (h)  or  0424967754 (m)
*Wed. 3rd Dec.-   Introductions to meditations-mantra meditation, Swami Turiyananda Download File
*Thurs. 4th Dec.- Introductions to meditation - guided self-inquirry mindfulness, Swami Turiyananda Download File
*Sun. 7th Dec. - Silnet Meditation workshop,Swami Turiyananda Download File
* Sat.8th - Sun. 9th November, Jane Meredith and Karin Raven, Elements of Magic Download File

* Thursdays 9rd October, Mirella and Wendy, A call to the Shamanic Journey - a 6 week course Download Flyer 1 Download Flyer 2
* Sunday, 14th September, Swami Dayasagar Saraswati, Nada Yoga, The Art of Listening Download flyer

* Wednesdays 12th July(8 week course), Kate, Yoga Nidra Classes for Deep Relaxation,Download Flyer
* Saturday, 30th August, Lulu and Mischka, Chant Concert, Downlopad Flyer
* Sunday 15th June, Chintanshuddhi, Meditation Workshop, Download Flyer
* Sunday 22nd June, Ashadeep, FREE Meditation, Dowmload Flyer
* Thursdays 26th June, Mirella, A call to the Shamanic Journey- A 6 week course Download Flyer part1 and Flyer Part 2

* Saturday 19th April 7:15pm - 8:45, Darrell Shields, Crystal Bowl Meditation, Download Flyer
* Saturday 10th May, Terry Oldfield and Soraya - Music for peace concert Download Flyer
* Friday 21st Novemeber, Ty Burhoe, Tabla Player




2013 Past

*Sunday 8th September, Swami Dayasagar Saraswati, Nada Yoga -The Art of Listening Download Flyer
*Sunday 29th September, Christine du Fresne, Prana and the Pelvis-Creating a flow of energy and strength Download Flyer
*Thursday 3rd October, Mirella and Wendy, A call to the Shamanic Journey Download Flyer Download further info
*Monday 4th to 17th yoga classes and workshops with Malika - Guest teacher from the Yoga Barn in Bali Download Flyer
*Saturday 31st August, Eamon O'Flaherty, A day of Contact Improvisation Dance Download Flyer
*Saturday 10th August, Nick Moss, Experiencing Chi in Everyday Life Download Flyer
*Saturday 18th August, Julia Reeve and Deanne De Carlos, Strength through Yoga and Qigong Download Flyer
*Saturday 25th May Carmella Baynie, Sacred Chants Australian Tour Download PDF
*Friday 10th May Maranta Sound Academy, Sound Relaxation  (BY DONATION) Download PDF
*Saturday 20th April Barbara Jackson, Sound Healing-Deep Relaxation and Voice Toning Download PDF
*Friday 17th May Chrissie "Honey-Voice" Charley, Sacred Sound 1-Day Workshop Download PDF
*Thursday 9th - Wednesday 15th May Maranta Sound Academy, Sound Massage -Peter Hess Method Intensive Download PDF
*Saturday 25th& Sunday 26th May Greta Adams, Bio-Dynamic Workshop Download PDF
*Saturday 2nd March
 Bronwyn Kirkpatrick, Shakuhachi Flute Concert Download PDF
*Friday 8th March Screening of "The Face of Birth", Doors open 6:30pm, Start 7pm Fundraising Event for Aboriginal Cultural Birthing and Parenting NSW, with guest speaker Fleur Magick (Aboriginal Doula and Activist) and Welcome to Country with Aunty Carol. (Cancelled)
Download PDF

*Wednesdays  Satsang 7-8:30pm  Gary Caganoff Download PDF
*3rd Sunday of each month Life Drawing 1:30-3:30pm Download PDF
*Friday 15th February Kevin James Heartsongs Chanting Circle Download PDF

Copyright Blue Spirit Yoga. Website by Autumnhouse Web Services